Tuesday, April 6, 2010

biar la ia berlalu

Bile dgr balik lagu ni, teringat balik memori lama aku...
huh...sedih gile....
hopefully sume da berlalu....amin...
ni ada skit keratan aku amik...
sila nyanyi lagu ni sambil tgk picture the whole family anda ok...
like people said, behind the pictures, have 1000 of stories...

let's sing together...yeah...(buat muke cm pink sket)

Uh, uh, some deep shit, uh, uh
Momma please stop cryin, I can't stand the sound
Your pain is painful and its tearin' me down
I hear glasses breakin as I sit up in my bed
I told dad you didn't mean those nasty things you said
You fight about money, bout me and my brother
And this I come home to, this is my shelter
It ain't easy growin up in World War III
Never knowin what love could be,
you'll see I don't want love to destroy me like it has done my family

Can we work it out? Can we be a family?
I promise I'll be better,
Mommy I'll do anything
Can we work it out? Can we be a family?
I promise I'll be better,
Daddy please don't leave
Daddy please stop yellin,
I can't stand the sound
Make mama stop cryin, cuz I need you around
My mama she loves you, no matter what she says its true
I know that she hurts you, but remember I love you, too

In our family portrait, we look pretty happy
Let's play pretend, let's act like it comes naturally
I don't wanna have to split the holidays
I don't want two addresses
I don't want a step-brother anyways
And I don't want my mom to have to change her last name